bananasmoothie

July 4, 2009

The Guys of Twilight

Filed under: twilight — twilightxoxo @ 8:57 pm

         Lets face it, all of the guys in twilight are hunks. Robert Pattenson and Taylor Lautner, the leading men and the supproting male roles give girls something to druel over. For most girls Robert and Taylor are the most crush worthy. I chose Taylor, for the following reasons.

1.While Robert is pale skinny and has baby muscles Taylor is tan musculaur and oh so hot

2. Robert is gross! He barely showers and when he does not his hair!!! Thats how he models it!!! natural hair grease!!! iw!!! And he doesn’t wair deoderant, smelly much!?! Taylor is nice and clean. Aaaaaaah……….

3.While Rob is out partying the night away letting fame get to him in the very worst ways Taylor is out spendin time with his fam or hangin with his pals, thats what counts.

4-10. Taylor is hot hot hot Rob is not not not. 🙂

        However I should give some reasons why some deranged (no affence) people might like Rob.

1. His eyes are sooooooooo dreamy

2. His hair is perfectly sculpted

3. He is hot hot hot

    So there. One more thing I should say is its OK to crush on the actors playing Emmett, Jasper, James etc. They’re hot too (just not as hot as Taylor).

Advertisements

June 30, 2009

Team edward and Team jacob

Filed under: twilight — twilightxoxo @ 8:35 pm

     Team edward and team jacob r a largly populaur debate topic(as well as the topic of manny cat fights) this debate was bound to happen. After all in both the films and the books the 2 characters have had their hissy fits. i myself r on team edward. After all who couldn’t b? He’s hot, devoted, loving, caring, and a vampire!!! (that last one wouldn’t have been ideal in any other situation than this 1, the things i would do 2 have the  privilage of him sucking my blood through his perfect soft lips…) Seriously, teen girls all over the country r worshiping at his ripped bod and amazing personality. Everything about him is perfect from his piercing eyes to his sculpted abbs he is soooooooo crush worthy. (i’ve married him about 20 times in my dreams………). Jacob on the other hand is hot and nice, but nowhere in comparison to edward. And his long hair is a total turn off. Also compared to edward he is beyond immature. Jacob may b a werwolf which tote apeals 2 my luv of dogs but he is no edward. So bring on the popcorn! Cuz i am ready 2 spazz over edward agein and agein! (and dont u dare try 2 tell me hes taken by Bella!)

p.s. Bella of ur out there stay away from my edward or im gonna give u a serious slap down and dont try hiding cuz i will find u!!! raaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!

p.p.s. im a ninja! fear me!

p.p.p.s. this has been an lol moment with Julia 🙂

                                   

Edward Cullen and Jacob Black will be up ageinst each other even more in new moon. Who do u think is smokeyer?

Edward Cullen and Jacob Black will be up ageinst each other even more in new moon. Who do u think is smokeyer?

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.